Church Directory

PHYSICAL ADDRESS
1020 E. Stadium Drive
Eden, NC 27288
MAILING ADDRESS
P. O. Box 4643
Eden, NC 27289
PHONE
336.635.5171
FAX
336.612.2573
CHURCH EMAIL ADDRESS
equippingtoimpact@yahoo.com
PASTOR CLARK’S EMAIL ADDRESS
pastorjc1989@gmail.com

 DEACON BOARD
Deacon George Graves, Sr.
Deacon Nelson Hairston, Jr.
Deacon Jerry Kellam
Deacon James Patterson
Deacon William Wilkerson

Deacon Charlie Strange 

 

DEACONESS MINISTRY

Deaconess Frances Brown

Deaconess  Valerie Kellam

Deaconess Frances Patterson

Deaconess Charlotte Wilkerson

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES  

Keith Broadnax

Donald Hairston

Reggie Manns

Roberta Nickelson

Ray Sharpe

John Sims

Charlie Strange

Mildred Strange

Portia Thornton

MINISTERS:
Reverend Dr. Joel E. Clark – Senior Pastor
Reverend H. Eric Prunty – Associate Minister

Minister Rosalyne M. Galloway - Associate Minister

Minister Toni P. Smith - Associate Minister

Minister Linda Clodfelter - Associate Minister

 

ADMINISTRATION:

Stephanie Hairston~Prunty – Administrative Assistant

                                        & Public Relations

Chava Dillard - Assistant Secretary

CHURCH OFFICERS:
Mildred Strange –Treasurer  

Roberta Nickelson – Assistant Treasurer
Kaye Hairston – Financial Secretary

 

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION:
Reverend H.  Eric Prunty – Superintendent
Kaye Hairston – Sunday School Secretary

Pastor Joel E. Clark - Young Adult Instructor

Adult Men & Women's Instructors:

  • Reverend Eric Prunty

  • Davida Dawson

  • Alan Graves

Noonday Bible Study Instructors:

  • Jerry Kellam 

  • Charlie Strange

MUSIC MINISTRY:

Minister of Music - Justin Cunningham 

Nathan Blackwell - Bass Guitarist
Keith Broadnax –  Lead Guitarist

Devante Davis - Lead Guitarist
Maseo Johnson – Percussion
David Nickelson – Brass


​MEDIA MINISTRY:

Avery Hairston - Sound Technician

Jonte Johnson - Sound Technician & Visual Media

Renee Matthews - Sound Technician

Stephanie Hairston-Prunty - Visual Media

Jeffery Herrington - Visual Media Trainee

 

MINISTRY LEADERS:

Culinary Ministry – Gail Overson
Greeters Ministry – Roberta Nickelson

Laymen Ministry – Donald Hairston & John Sims
Missionary Ministry – Deacon James Patterson
Nurses Ministry – Chava Dillard
Pastor’s Aide Ministry – David Nickelson
Ushers Ministry – Evonne Broadnax 
Christians on a Mission – Katrena Neal 

Youth Ministry – Cierra Blackstock

Security Ministry - David Nickelson

Hospitality Ministry - Pam Smith & Minister Linda Clodfelter

Nursing Home Relations - 

Transportation Ministry - Deacon Jerry Kellam &

                                   Deaconess Valerie Kellam

Children's Church - Davida Dawson

Drama Ministry - Christopher and Judy Joseph